BBC Radio 3
Edith Heymann - Clara Schumann on tempo

Clara Schumann on tempo

Edith Heymann 22 hours ago
Bernard Haitink & Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Jenufa: Act 3 "Odesli. Jdi také!" [Jenufa, Laca]

Jenufa: Act 3 "Odesli. Jdi také!" [Jenufa, Laca]

Bernard Haitink & Chicago Symphony Orchestra 22 hours ago
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra - 3 Dance Variations from Fancy Free: No. 1, Galop (Live)

3 Dance Variations from Fancy Free: No. 1, Galop (Live)

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra 22 hours ago
Lang Lang - Litte Mermaid Suite: No. 1, Straw Hat Dance (caomao huawu)

Litte Mermaid Suite: No. 1, Straw Hat Dance (caomao huawu)

Lang Lang 22 hours ago
Anna Prohaska & Marie-Pierre Langlamet - Apollo e Dafne, HWV 122: Felicissima quest'alma

Apollo e Dafne, HWV 122: Felicissima quest'alma

Anna Prohaska & Marie-Pierre Langlamet 23 hours ago
Florian Mitrea - Rondo a capriccio

Rondo a capriccio

Florian Mitrea 23 hours ago
State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation - Раймонда: Вальс

Раймонда: Вальс

State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation 23 hours ago
Valery Gergiev & London Symphony Orchestra - Romeo & Juliet: Act I, Scene XIII, Dance of the Knights

Romeo & Juliet: Act I, Scene XIII, Dance of the Knights

Valery Gergiev & London Symphony Orchestra 23 hours ago
Imogen Cooper & Northern Sinfonia - 6 Pezzi, P. 44: No. 3, Notturno

6 Pezzi, P. 44: No. 3, Notturno

Imogen Cooper & Northern Sinfonia 23 hours ago
Janine Jansen, Boris Brovtsyn, Cindy Albracht, Frederik Paulsson, Julia-Maria Kretz, Tijmen Huisingh, Monika Urbonaite, Nimrod Guez, Pauline Sachse, Maarten Jansen, Rick Stotijn & Jan Jansen - Souvenir D'un Lieu Cher, Op. 42 - Arr. Strings: I. Meditation

Souvenir D'un Lieu Cher, Op. 42 - Arr. Strings: I. Meditation

Janine Jansen, Boris Brovtsyn, Cindy Albracht, Frederik Paulsson, Julia-Maria Kretz, Tijmen Huisingh, Monika Urbonaite, Nimrod Guez, Pauline Sachse, Maarten Jansen, Rick Stotijn & Jan Jansen 23 hours ago
Ver más

BBC Radio 3 en vivo

BBC Radio 3 was launched on 29 September 1946.

Their emission include musical genres such as opera, classical music, jazz, drama, the arts and culture.

Main Programs

  • Radio 3 Schedule Breakfast
  • Through The Night
  • In Tune
  • Essential Classics
  • Late Junction Stream
  • Radio 3 Live in Concert

Main DJs

  • Clemency Burton-Hill
  • Andrew McGregor
  • Stepahanie Jordan
  • Alyn Shipton
  • Louise Fryre
  • Lucie Skeaping
Categorias:  Classical
Clasificación:

Frecuencias BBC Radio 3

Londres: 91.3 FM

Programación

Tiempo Programa
00:30 - 06:30 Through the Night
06:30 - 09:00 Breakfast
09:00 - 12:00 Essential Classics
12:00 - 13:00 Composer of the Week
13:00 - 14:00 Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14:00 - 15:30 Afternoon Concert
15:30 - 16:30 Choral Evensong
16:30 - 17:00 New Generation Artists
17:00 - 19:00 In Tune
19:00 - 19:30 In Tune Mixtape
19:30 - 22:00 Radio 3 in Concert
22:00 - 22:45 Free Thinking
22:45 - 23:00 The Essay
23:00 - 00:30 Late Junction

Lista de las canciones más escuchadas

Últimos 7 días:

1. John Rutter & The Cambridge Singers - Shepherd's Pipe Carol

2. Dionne Warwick - Walk on By

3. Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, Milan Turkovic & Thomas Indermühle - Twilight

4. Karita Mattila, Jukka-Pekka Saraste & The Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra - Jenufa : Act 2 "My head aches so badly" [Monologue and prayer - Jenufa]

5. Matt Belsante - Zat' You, Santa Claus

6. Nolan Jae - Dog Eat Dog

7. Bernard Haitink & Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Jenufa: Act 3 "Odesli. Jdi také!" [Jenufa, Laca]

8. Llŷr Williams - Années de pèlerinage, deuxième année: Italie S161: No.6: Sonetto 123 del Petrarca

9. Detroit Symphony Orchestra & Antal Doráti - Schlagobers Suite, TrV 243a: IV. Schlagoberswaltzer

10. Marie Van Rhijn - Pièces de clavecin, Premier Livre: Suite en Ré Mineur: "L'Inconstante", Chaconne

Últimos 30 días:

1. Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra & Esa-Pekka Salonen - Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14: I. Rêveries - Passions

2. Julius Eastman, Frank Ferko, Patricia Martin & Janet Kattas - Stay On It

3. Fenella Humphreys & Nathan Williamson - The Four Seasons Recomposed: Autumn III

4. Pat Metheny - Electric Counterpoint - Fast (movement 3)

5. Sherrill Milnes, Nicola Rescigno, National Philharmonic Orchestra & Mirella Freni - Rigoletto (1996 Remastered Version), Act 2: Cortigiani, vil razza dannata

6. Bernard Haitink & Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Eine Alpensinfonie, Op. 64: VI. Auf dem Gipfel

7. Leopold Stokowski & London Symphony Orchestra - Boléro: Tempo Di Bolero Moderato Assai

8. Edith Coates - Tippett: the Midsummer Marriage: Ah! They'll Kill Him!

9. Jonas Kaufmann, Donald Runnicles & Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin - Rigoletto, Act III, Canzone: "La donna è mobile"

10. John Rutter & The Cambridge Singers - Shepherd's Pipe Carol

Podcasts relacionados

Contactos

Sitio web:  www.bbc.co.uk/radio3

Dirección: BBC Broadcasting House London W1A 1AA

Teléfono: 03700 100 300

E-mail: feedback@bbc.co.uk

Compartir

Comentarios